Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club Under 17's v Crown Taverners CC Under 17 on Tue 02 Aug 2022 at 18.00
Binfield Cricket Club Lost By 90 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Crown Taverners CC Under 17 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 4b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
19
169 (20.0 overs)
     
Alex Corbett st  A Bhandari b T Williams 37 46 2 80.43
Arthur Evans st  A Bhandari b J Goyal 18 31 2 58.06
Alex Padbury Retired Not Out  51 18 6 4 283.33
Ollie King b  K Docherty 20 9 3 222.22
Savir Sharma Not Out  12 9 1 133.33
Aaryan Kotecha ct  A Bhandari b L Gash 5 3 1 166.67
Oliver Sleight Not Out  7 6 116.67
Abdullah Abid  
James Hammond  
Cameron Montgomerie  
Datrim Wadhawan  

Binfield Cricket Club Under 17's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other1.0012112.0012.00

Binfield Cricket Club Under 17's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 3b  
for 10 wickets
7
79

(17.0 overs)
    
A.N. Other b  O Sleight 6 11 1 54.55
A.N. Other ct  A Corbett b A Padbury 16 11 3 145.45
A.N. Other b  J Hammond 13 20 2 65.00 1 2
A.N. Other b  C Montgomerie 13 9 2 144.44
A.N. Other b  C Montgomerie 3 6 50.0
A.N. Other st  A Corbett b J Hammond 2 9 22.22
A.N. Other run out  (A Padbury) 10 18 2 55.56
A.N. Other st  A Corbett b A Abid 3 4 75.00
A.N. Other b  S Sharma 4 8 50.0
A.N. Other ct  A Abid b S Sharma 1 5 20.0
A.N. Other Not Out  1 2 50.0

Crown Taverners CC Under 17 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aaryan Kotecha2.011300.006.50
Oliver Sleight3.0017117.005.67
Alex Padbury2.0015115.007.50
Cameron Montgomerie3.011226.004.00
James Hammond3.00723.502.33
Abdullah Abid2.00717.003.50
Savir Sharma2.00522.502.50