Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club 2nd XI v Boyne Hill CC 3rd XI on Sat 12 Jun 2021 at 1.00pm Traditional
Binfield Cricket Club Won By 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boyne Hill CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 5b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
14
270 (52.0 overs)
     
S Mahmood ct  M Hayman b C Bullett 0
Rob Morgan b  J Collett 94
D Bhikhan ct  I Goddard b M Hayman 6
J Alam ct  M Allan-Canty b I Goddard 48
J Banerjee ct  J Collett b I Goddard 29
A Alam st  S JefferyI Goddard 19
M Khan lbw  I Goddard 2
Kevin Chappell run out  (J Collett) 29
A Samber ct  M Allan-Canty b I Goddard 0
A Akhtar Not Out  14
A Hussain Not Out  15

Binfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Bullett3.0033133.0011.00
Matt Hayman8.0030130.003.75
Paul Edgington6.022900.004.83
Jack Collett12.0057157.004.75
Peter Henly13.005900.004.54
Ian Goddard10.0052510.405.20

Binfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 7b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
26
271

(42.2 overs)
    
Mitesh Patel ct  J Alam b A Akhtar 54
Dan Humphrey ct  A Alam b A Akhtar 62
Mikey Allan-Canty ct  A Akhtar b A Hussain 6 2
Andy Mills ct  A Alam b A Akhtar 4
Steve Jeffery ct  J Alam b J Banerjee 31 1
Jack Collett ct  J Banerjee b J Banerjee 2 1
Paul Edgington Not Out  61
Matt Hayman ct  D Bhikhan b J Banerjee 25 1
Peter Henly Not Out  0
Chris Bullett  
Ian Goddard   1

Boyne Hill CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Alam12.016500.005.42
D Bhikhan6.004200.007.00
A Alam4.002200.005.50
A Akthar7.0052317.337.43
A Hussain3.020010.000.00
J Banerjee9.2060320.006.43
K Chappel1.00100.001.00

  • Umpire :
    Ian Foster
  • Scorer :
    TBC