Custom Script (e.g Ads Script)

Scorecard

Newbury CC 2nd XI v Binfield Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 15 Jun 2019 at 1.00pm Traditional
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 5w 1b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
14
176

(52.0 overs)
    
John Humphrey ct O'Sullivan b Bartlett 40
Dom Mathias ct Bartlett b Davis 50
Ian (aka Sid) Snelling lbw Davis 11
Paul Bray ct Pretorious b Davis 17 3
Kamal Gupta b Bartlett 13
Stephen Nower ct Hitesh b Odwell 19 2 1
Chris Jones ct Alton b Odwell 4
Sebastian Atkins Not Out  8
Harry Jones  
Nathan Warwick  
Joel Snelling  

Newbury CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Middleton10.014100.004.10
Odwell10.0228214.002.80
Digweed5.002500.005.00
Bartlett16.0143221.502.69
Davis11.0036312.003.27

Newbury CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 2b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
7
146 (48.0 overs)
     
Digweed ct Bray b Snelling 4
Alton b C Jones 10
O'Sullivan ct and b Gupta 27
Davis ct and b Atkins 11
Pretorious ct Nower b Gupta 31
Parimer st Nower b H Jones 32
Monyer ct Bray b Gupta 5
Tinsley ct Nower b Gupta 6
Middleton Not Out  0
Bartlett ct Bray b Gupta 9
Odwell Not Out  4

Binfield Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joel Snelling6.0118118.003.00
Chris Jones6.0021121.003.50
Sebastian Atkins4.0016116.004.00
Kamal Gupta15.032555.001.67
Harry Jones14.0440140.002.86
Nathan Warwick3.001700.005.67

  • Umpire :
    Na
  • Scorer :
    Na