Custom Script (e.g Ads Script)

Scorecard

Purley on Thames CC v Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 1.00pm Traditional
Binfield Cricket Club Won By 1 Wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Purley on Thames CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
9
158 (48.0 overs)
     
Allen ct  Ennis b Wessels 15
Clarke ct  Allan-Canty b Wessels 25
Wheeler st  Ennis b Goddard 40
Sandford ct  Wessels b Goddard 34
O'Connor ct  Collett b Goddard 17
Corbett lbw  Lancaster 0
Measham lbw  Lancaster 3
An Jackson ct  Nower b Lancaster 1
Clarke Run out  8
Au Jackson b  Goddard 3
Mathur Not Out  3

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Andrews9.013000.003.33
Duncan Wessels12.061829.001.50
Jack Collett1.001400.0014.00
Ian Goddard16.0250412.503.12
Thomas Nower3.001500.005.00
Toby Lancaster7.002237.333.14

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 8b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
17
162

(48.4 overs)
    
Mikey Allan-Canty b  Corbett 19 1
Duncan Wessels b  Allen 4 1
Chris Morgan ct  Corbett 31
Mike Staves   Clarke b An Jackson
Tom Andrews lbw  Allen 23
Sean Ennis ct  Clarke b An Jackson 8 1 1
Jack Collett Run out  2 1
Thomas Nower ct  Allen b Mathur 10 1
Toby Lancaster Not Out  21
Rupert Warren lbw  An Jackson 1
Ian Goddard Not Out  9

Purley on Thames CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
An Jacksson12.5246315.333.58
Allen21.0651317.002.43
Corbett3.01919.003.00
Mathur11.0137137.003.36
Au2.00300.001.50

  • Umpire :
    Matt York
  • Scorer :
    Derek Evans