Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club Women's XI v Thame Town CC on Sun 23 Aug 2020 at TBA
Binfield Cricket Club Won by 122 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 12b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
34
199

(30.0 overs)
    
Isobel Carson Not Out  103 3 1
Amelia Humphrey ct Kench b Lloyd 23 2
Lize Lamprecht run out Woodward 26
Poppy Evans b Woodward 2 2
Mriganka Nawale Not Out  11
Zoë Docherty  
Layla Judge  
Manisha Naik  
Jo Hammond  
Kali-Ann Docherty   1
Ally Kelly  

Thame Town CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Shannon6.004200.007.00
R Lloyd6.0029129.004.83
I Kench4.002900.007.25
T Roy6.004600.007.67
S Sanderson2.001500.007.50
M Woodward6.0024124.004.00

Thame Town CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 9w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
20
77 (20.1 overs)
     
B John ct Carson b Judge 2
M Woodward run out K Docherty 30
G Fenwick ct Humphrey b Naik 11
R Lloyd ct Carson b Naik 5
T Roy ct Humphrey b Kelly 4
S Sanderson ct Carson b Naik 0 1
A Shannon st Carson b Naik 0 1
M Lightbody run out Evans 0
I Kench lbw Naik 5
V Shaw run out Evans 0 1
C Teideman Not Out  0 2

Binfield Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Layla Judge4.0117117.004.25
Kali-Ann Docherty3.011100.003.67
Manisha Naik6.011853.603.00
Zoë Docherty3.001500.005.00
Jo Hammond2.00800.004.00
Ally Kelly1.10111.000.86
Amelia Humphrey1.00300.003.00