Scorecard

Falkland CC v Binfield Cricket Club Women's XI on Sun 05 Sep 2021 at 1.00pm
Binfield Cricket Club Won By 10 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Falkland CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 11w 19b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
42
147 (30.0 overs)
     
Holly Rider Not Out  60
Izzy Storrar b  K Docherty 0
Annabel Flack lbw  K Docherty 0
Lottie Aird b  K Docherty 2
Katharine Collie b  K Docherty 0
Sophie Armstrong-Wood b  K Docherty 12
Poppy Camplin b  E Folwell 7
Abi Doney ct  A Humphrey b E Folwell 7
Ellie Upton Not Out  17
Ranudi Kolugala  
Kira Engall  

Binfield Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Layla Judge6.003300.005.50
Kali-Ann Docherty6.011452.802.33
Zoë Docherty6.02700.001.17
Amelia Humphrey5.013600.007.20
Poppy Evans1.00500.005.00
Evie Folwell4.001326.503.25
Tatiana Sumares2.001400.007.00

Binfield Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 11b 1lb 
for 0 wickets
18
148

(18.5 overs)
    
Isobel Carson Not Out  88
Poppy Evans Not Out  42
Amelia Humphrey   1
Kali-Ann Docherty  
Layla Judge  
Zoë Docherty  
Emily Cary  
Evie Folwell  
Erin Warwick  
Elizabeth Ullstein  
Tatiana Sumares  

Falkland CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ranudi Kolugala3.002300.007.67
Sophie Armstrong-Wood1.001800.0018.00
Holly Rider4.002100.005.25
Lottie Aird5.002200.004.40
Izzy Storrar4.003200.008.00
Ellie Upton1.502000.0010.91

  • Umpire :
    Foz
  • Scorer :
    Rob