Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI v JPM CC on Sun 31 Jul 2022 at 1.30pm
Binfield Cricket Club Won By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

JPM CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
17
181 (29.4 overs)
     
Ian ct  H Gottipatti b Van Der Walt 23
Jase b  R Devarakonda 14
Jim ct  L Gash b K Rajput 15
Ollie b  A Van Der Walt 0
Jon b  L Hall 14
Andy b  A Van Der Walt 0
Tracy run out  (A Van Der Walt) 10
Ben ct  T Nower b Hall 73
Paul ct  unsure b A Van Der Walt 15
Gerry b  A Van Der Walt 0
Alfie Not Out  1

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Gash4.012300.005.75
Rishi Devarakonda4.0121121.005.25
Aiden Van Der Walt5.012454.804.80
Krissh Rajput4.0014114.003.50
Tom Nower6.013800.006.33
Lewis Hall4.4123211.504.93
Max Wade2.003100.0015.50

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 1b  
for 3 wickets
6
185

(29.0 overs)
    
Harish Gottipati ct  unsure b Jim 12 1
Dhruv Garg ct  unsure b Ian 97
Nathan Albasini Not Out  58
Mehul Garg b  Andy 1
Max Wade Not Out  11
Krissh Rajput  
Lewis Hall  
Tom Nower   1
Rishi Devarakonda  
Liam Gash   1
Aiden Van Der Walt   1

JPM CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jim7.012800.004.00
Ollie7.005500.007.86
Jon4.002600.006.50
Ian4.002600.006.50
Ben5.003500.007.00
Andy2.001400.007.00