Scorecard

Maidenhead and Bray CC v Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI on Sun 29 May 2022 at 1.30pm
Binfield Cricket Club Lost By 4 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Maidenhead and Bray CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 14w 13b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
32
248 (38.2 overs)
     
K Grey ct  Humphrey b Brooks 103
K Vaja ct  R Devarakonda Jr b Hall 0
P Searing ct  Thomas b Sugumar 2
A Ganta ct  Humphrey b Menon 13
J Mohammed ct  Nower b R Devarakonda Jr 25
S Manchanda ct  Albasini b Brooks 35
A Apparad ct  Hall b R Devarakonda Jr 11
A Moorthy b  Brooks 6
T Smith b  Brooks 11
T Allen ct  Hall b Menon 1
M Armstrong Not Out  0

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Hall5.0028128.005.60
Rakesh Sugumar5.0041141.008.20
Jack Thomas3.002400.008.00
Sid Menon6.2029214.504.58
Harry Brooks7.0049412.257.00
Rahul Gupta8.003300.004.13
Rishi Devarakonda4.001929.504.75

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 9b  
for 5 wickets
14
244

(40.0 overs)
    
Tom Nower b  Apparad 4 1
Isaac Humphrey Not Out  113 2
Nathan Albasini b  Allen 18 1
Lewis Hall ct  unsure b Manchanda 55 2
Harry Brooks b  Manchanda 11
Rahul Gupta Run out  27
Sid Menon Not Out  2
Rishi Devarakonda   1
Rakesh Sugumar  
Jack Thomas   1
Ram Devarakonda  

Maidenhead and Bray CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Moorthy7.022700.003.86
A Apparad8.0027127.003.38
T Allen8.0052152.006.50
T Smith6.005400.009.00
M Armstrong6.003600.006.00
S Manchanda5.0038219.007.60

  • Umpire :
    Self
  • Scorer :
    Self