Scorecard

Marlow CC v Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI on Sun 22 May 2022 at 1.00pm
Binfield Cricket Club Lost By 34 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marlow CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 8b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
24
178 (35.5 overs)
     
Aslam b  Andrews 46
Slater b  Henly 22
Reddy ct  Burton b Morgan 29
Moore b  Andrews 17
Band st  Browning b Morgan 18
Gear ct  Henly b Sugumar 0
Ramsdale ct  Browning b Morgan 0
Raja b  Morgan 0
Pankaj ct  Sugumar b Morgan 18
Guru ct  Burton b Morgan 1
Arumugum Not Out  3

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Burton5.004100.008.20
Amelia Humphrey4.002100.005.25
Stephen Andrews8.0037218.504.62
Peter Henly6.0036136.006.00
Paul Morgan7.511462.331.79
Rakesh Sugumar5.0114114.002.80

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 8b  
for 10 wickets
19
144

(37.2 overs)
    
Jim Browning ct  Raja b Aslam 36 1 1
Tim Vines lbw  Band 12
Jonathan Hart Run out  19
Amelia Humphrey ct  Slater b Aslam 0
Arnav (Avi) Gupta b  Aslam 0
Rakesh Sugumar ct  Pankaj b Aslam 8 1
Paul Edgington Not Out  38
Stephen Andrews b  Reddy 0
Peter Henly b  Reddy 5 1
Charlie Burton b  Band 6 2
Paul Morgan b  Reddy 1

Marlow CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Moore5.001800.003.60
Arumugum5.002300.004.60
Band6.0128214.004.67
Ramsdale8.022200.002.75
Aslam8.032546.253.12
Reddy5.202036.673.75

  • Umpire :
    Self
  • Scorer :
    Self