Scorecard

Finchampstead CC v Binfield Cricket Club Women's XI on Sun 31 Jul 2022 at 1.00pm
Binfield Cricket Club Lost By 37 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Finchampstead CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 2w 15b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
26
131 (27.2 overs)
     
Fiza Nausheen Asif Iqbal ct  A Humphrey b L Jones 23 63 1 36.51
Millie Allerton b  P Tulloch 0 2 0
Freya Johnson ct  I Carson b J Tulloch 9 11 2 81.82
Sophie Armstrong-Wood b  T Sumares 9 13 1 69.23
Ashleigh Muttitt lbw  T Sumares 41 33 7 124.24
Mriganka Nawale b  T Sumares 7 20 35.00
Emma Walker st  I Carson b L Jones 0 5 0
Molly Bulteel b  J Tulloch 4 8 1 50.0
Naaz Asif Iqbal b  T Sumares 4 7 1 57.14
Phebe Salter b  J Tulloch 7 6 1 116.67
Megan Ponsford Not Out  1 2 50.0

Binfield Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Poppy Tulloch4.0013113.003.25
Jemima Tulloch6.222137.003.32
Tatiana Sumares5.012145.254.20
Lisa Jones7.0143221.506.14
Amelia Humphrey5.021500.003.00

Binfield Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 20b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
27
94

(31.3 overs)
    
Isobel Carson b  F Johnson 9 27 1 33.33 1 1
Poppy Tulloch ct  A Muttitt b E Walker 9 14 2 64.29
Raj noble lbw  M Bulteel 9 24 1 37.50
Amelia Humphrey ct  N Asif Iqbal b M Bulteel 1 9 11.11 1
Elizabeth Ullstein b  M Bulteel 0 2 0
Jess Dsouza b  S Armstrong-Wood 4 11 36.36
Jemima Tulloch b  F Johnson 19 53 1 35.85
Tatiana Sumares ct  A Muttitt b N Asif Iqbal 8 15 1 53.33
Caroline Reid run out  (M Nawale) 3 23 13.04
Ruthika Sabbineni Not Out  5 11 45.45
Lisa Jones run out  (F Johnson) 0 1 0

Finchampstead CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Freya Johnson6.011829.003.00
Emma Walker5.33414.000.73
Sophie Armstrong-Wood4.0018118.004.50
Molly Bulteel4.00832.672.00
Naaz Asif Iqbal3.00919.003.00
Ashleigh Muttitt3.02100.000.33
Phebe Salter3.01300.001.00
Megan Ponsford3.001100.003.67

  • Umpire :
    Pete
  • Scorer :
    Rob