Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club 4th XI v Sulhamstead & Ufton CC 3rd XI on Sat 30 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Binfield Cricket Club Lost By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 22b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
37
176

(40.0 overs)
    
Ian (aka Sid) Snelling ct H Graham b R Graham 10
Jim Browning lbw R Graham 16
Charlie Miles b D Wardle 15
James Bennett lbw R Graham 8
Max Wade ct D Fox b F Mercer 52
Harry Jones run out (Unsure) 14 1
Paul Morgan b M Cammish 12
Chander Prakash Not Out  7 1
Phillip Collins lbw D Wardle 3
Sid Menon run out (Unsure) 0
Liam Gash Not Out  2

Sulhamstead & Ufton CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Graham8.042438.003.00
Rob Wardle8.002600.003.25
Harry Graham4.002900.007.25
Finn Mercer8.0126126.003.25
Darren Wardle8.0223211.502.88
Matthew Cammish4.0022122.005.50

Sulhamstead & Ufton CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 4b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
14
177 (26.4 overs)
     
Amar Arjuna ct C Prakash b L Gash 24
Rob Wardle ct and b H Jones 4
Matthew Cammish Not Out  82
Not Known lbw P Morgan 17
Dave Fox Not Out  36
Darren Wardle  
Harry Graham  
Finn Mercer  
Not Known  
Barry Copas  
Richard Graham  

Binfield Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Max Wade2.011600.008.00
Harry Jones8.0131131.003.87
Liam Gash4.0030130.007.50
Sid Menon2.402800.0010.50
James Bennett5.004000.008.00
Paul Morgan5.0026126.005.20