Scorecard

Sulhamstead & Ufton CC 1st XI v Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 14 May 2022 at 13:00
Binfield Cricket Club Won By 61 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
18
195

(47.4 overs)
    
Wynand Lamprecht ct A Briggs b S Hornby 40 53 8 75.47
Dan Humphrey lbw C Palmer 13 25 2 52.00 1
Leo Boot lbw C Baker 2 14 14.29
Isaac Humphrey ct M Burrows b C Palmer 16 46 1 34.78
Chris Morgan lbw S Oppenheimer 28 43 3 65.12 1
Tom Andrews b C Baker 34 42 6 80.95
Shaun Miller Not Out  34 36 4 94.44 1
Jack Collett ct J Webb b C Palmer 8 13 1 61.54 1
Rob Pigden b C Baker 0 1 0 1
Theo Penn b C Palmer 2 12 16.67 1
Ben Clark b C Palmer 0 1 0

Sulhamstead & Ufton CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Gill9.014400.004.89
Stuart Hornby5.0028128.005.60
Craig Palmer8.422555.002.88
Charlie Baker10.0033311.003.30
Sam Oppenheimer10.0230130.003.00
Joe Webb5.003300.006.60

Sulhamstead & Ufton CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 2b  
for 10 wickets
15
134 (36.2 overs)
     
Steve Belcher lbw T Andrews 1 26 3.85
Joe Webb lbw R Pigden 28 58 4 48.28
Aaron Briggs ct S Miller b R Pigden 8 18 1 44.44
Jamie Seward ct C Morgan b B Clark 14 9 3 155.56
Sam Oppenheimer ct T Penn b J Collett 9 19 1 47.37
Matt Burrows lbw R Pigden 5 12 1 41.67
Christian Blackford ct D Humphrey b R Pigden 2 17 11.76
Craig Palmer ct R Pigden b R Pigden 30 23 4 2 130.43
Matthew Gill b T Penn 7 14 1 50.0
Charlie Baker ct J Collett b L Boot 8 18 1 44.44
Stuart Hornby Not Out  7 5 1 140.0

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Andrews8.0416116.002.00
Theo Penn7.0031131.004.43
Ben Clark6.0125125.004.17
Rob Pigden10.032354.602.30
Jack Collett5.0037137.007.40
Leo Boot0.20010.000.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Rob Carson