Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club 3rd XI v Bracknell CC 2nd XI on Sat 30 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Binfield Cricket Club Lost By 70 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bracknell CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23b  
for 9 wickets
23
202 (40.0 overs)
     
Richerd Cooper ct  S Narayanan b M Acharya 3
Chris White ct  A Humphrey b P Henly 54
Devesh Saodekar ct  M Acharya b I Goddard 27
Akmal Sultan ct  J Lynch b I Goddard 18
Ashok Badana Not Out  31
Sanjeewa Darshana ct  I Carson b P Henly 0
Karthik Ramanujam b  A Humphrey 10
Vijay Kumar Goondla run out  (A Bhandari) 28
Thiru Mohan ct  C Bullett b J Lynch 8
Chirag Modi b  A Humphrey 0
Zeeshan Mehtab  

Binfield Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mahesh Acharya8.0027127.003.38
Amelia Humphrey7.0047223.506.71
Chris Bullett5.004100.008.20
Peter Henly8.021728.502.13
Ian Goddard8.0135217.504.38
Jason Lynch4.0027127.006.75

Binfield Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 5b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
18
132

(37.0 overs)
    
Isobel Carson ct  A Badana b C White 12 1
Peter Henly ct  unsure b A Sultan 4
Subramanian Narayanan b  C White 28 1
Tim Vines ct  unsure b Z Mehtab 17
Jason Lynch st  R Cooper b Z Mehtab 10 1
Amelia Humphrey ct  unsure b Z Mehtab 0 1
Chris Jones ct  Z Mehtab b T Mohan 14
Arnav Shiv Bhandari st  R Cooper b T Mohan 13 1
Chris Bullett b  C Modi 1 1
Mahesh Acharya run out  (Unsure) 9 1
Ian Goddard Not Out  6

Bracknell CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Akmal Sultan7.0121121.003.00
Chirag Modi8.0124124.003.00
Zeeshan Mehtab8.012739.003.38
Chris White8.0125212.503.12
Thiru Mohan6.0022211.003.67