Scorecard

Eversley Friendly XI v Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI on Sun 22 Aug 2021 at 1pm
Binfield Cricket Club Won By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eversley Friendly XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 2b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
23
171 (40.0 overs)
     
O Heywood b  Potter 28
Kelsey ct  K Gupta b R Gupta 40
Powers ct  Devarakonda b Henly 40
Collins Not Out  23
Riddy ct  R Gupta b Henly 7
Last ct  K Gupta b Henly 2
Brooks run out  Venkatraman 0
Webb b  K Gupta 7
Tyrell-Smith Not Out  1
Margel  
J Heywood  

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Max Wade5.001300.002.60
Abinandan Venkatraman5.001700.003.40
Suyash Singh5.002400.004.80
Liam Gash3.001500.005.00
Matthew Potter6.0028128.004.67
Rahul Gupta6.0026126.004.33
Oli Bryant3.002000.006.67
Peter Henly4.001334.333.25
Kamal Gupta3.00818.002.67

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 9w 1b  
for 3 wickets
18
172

(32.0 overs)
    
Ram Devarakonda b  Riddy 6 1
Kamal Gupta ct  Brooks b Webb 46 2
Sebastian Atkins Not Out  97
Peter Henly Lbw  5
Abinandan Venkatraman Not Out  0 1
Oli Bryant  
Rahul Gupta   1
Suyash Singh  
Max Wade  
Liam Gash  
Matthew Potter  

Eversley Friendly XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Heywood6.012500.004.17
Riddy7.0138219.005.43
Collins4.011700.004.25
Tyrell-Smith3.002400.008.00
Margel6.004700.007.83
Webb6.0016116.002.67

  • Umpire :
    Self
  • Scorer :
    Self