Scorecard

Eversley 6th XI v Binfield Cricket Club 5th XI on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 1.00pm
Binfield Cricket Club Won 106 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14w 6b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
21
218

(40.0 overs)
    
Anthony Goff ct Margel b Toby 96 1
Aryan Saini lbw Oliver 2 1
Shreyas Nandanavanam ct Omkar b Paul 65
James Bennett ct unsure b Paul 9 1
Sid Menon b Toby 0
Thomas Harvey Run out  6 1 1
Arnav Shiv Bhandari Not Out  8
Thomas Williams Not Out  2 2
Tony Hesketh  
Liam Gash  
Zoë Docherty  

Eversley 6th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mriganka3.00800.002.67
Oliver10.0143143.004.30
Ollie1.00300.003.00
Toby7.0037218.505.29
Henry5.003500.007.00
Arul4.004500.0011.25
Bob6.002500.004.17
Paul4.0019119.004.75

Eversley 6th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 2b  
for 11 wickets
18
112 (30.0 overs)
     
Paul lbw Hesketh 50
Henry ct Saini b Gash 6
Omkar lbw Docherty 3
Arul ct Harvey b Shiv Bhandari 2
Ollie ct Goff b Hesketh 1
Mriganka ct Bennett b Hesketh 6
Julian st Harvey b Williams 13
Rob ct Williams b Docherty 6
Bob b Hesketh 0
Nigel ct Williams 0
Oliver lbw Hesketh 4

Binfield Cricket Club 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Gash5.003400.006.80
Zoë Docherty6.001728.502.83
Arnav Shiv Bhandari5.00717.001.40
Tony Hesketh9.003666.004.00
Thomas Williams5.0016116.003.20

  • Umpire :
    Team
  • Scorer :
    Team