Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club 4th XI v Kidmore End CC 4th XI on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at 1.00pm 40/40 Win Lose
Binfield Cricket Club Won By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kidmore End CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 5b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
12
112 (40.0 overs)
     
Nathan Ruegg ct  Browning b Venkatraman 26 68 3 38.24
Mark Berry b  Venkatraman 25 74 3 33.78
Amit Gupta ct  and b Venkatraman 14 14 3 100
Beth Willard ct  and b A Venkatraman 5 15 1 33.33
Mehul Gupta ct  Snelling b Acharya 2 10 20.0
Joshua Finch ct  Nower b Acharya 0 4 0
Harry Ingram Not Out  11 20 1 55.00
Julian Berry ct  Nower b Daivasigamani 10 16 1 62.50
David Malaperiman Not Out  7 21 33.33
Luke Davies  
Alex Berry  

Binfield Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mahesh Acharya10.0228214.002.80
Sugumar Daivasigamani9.0217117.001.89
Abinandan Venkatraman10.022847.002.80
Jai Goyal7.011200.001.71
Rahul Gupta2.301300.005.20
Stephen Andrews1.30700.004.67

Binfield Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 3b 8lb 
for 5 wickets
22
115

(36.1 overs)
    
Ram Devarakonda ct  Unsure b Berry 14 49 2 28.57
Richard Higginson ct  and b Davies 7 36 19.44
Jim Browning hit wicket  Gupta 23 42 4 54.76 1
Ian (aka Sid) Snelling b  Davies 4 6 1 66.67 1
Jai Goyal Not Out  32 64 5 50.0
Stephen Nower b  Finch 10 13 2 76.92 2
Stephen Andrews Not Out  3 10 30.0
Rahul Gupta  
Mahesh Acharya  
Abinandan Venkatraman   2
Sugumar Daivasigamani  

Kidmore End CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Ingram10.031300.001.30
Nathan Ruegg4.001100.002.75
Alex Berry6.1223123.003.73
Luke Davies7.021829.002.57
Amit Gupta1.001000.0010.00
Mehul Gupta4.0020120.005.00
Joshua Finch4.01919.002.25