Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club 4th XI v Reading CC 4th XI on Sat 05 Jun 2021 at 1.00pm 40/40 Win Lose
Binfield Cricket Club Lost by 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w  
for 9 wickets
10
131

(40.0 overs)
    
Ram Devarakonda ct Davies. b Shah 13 1
James Bennett b Davies 3
Arnav Shiv Bhandari b Davies 0
Thisara Cooray ct Wright. b Shah 8
Aryan Saini Not Out  30
Tony Hesketh ct Davies. b Shah 20
Stephen Andrews b NJ Manohar 9
Rahul Gupta Run out  1
Sugumar Daivasigamani ct Narayanasamy. b Narayanasamy 13 1
Nathan Warwick ct Shah. b Wright 24
Max Wade  

Reading CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shashank Narayanasamy7.011400.002.00
Davies7.04824.001.14
NJ Manohar7.0119119.002.71
Shah6.002939.674.83
Wright7.0232132.004.57
Shreyas Narayanasamy6.0129129.004.83

Reading CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 3b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
19
132 (30.4 overs)
     
Holmes lbw Warwick 32
Farooq ct Deverakonda. b Andrews 13
Singh b Warwick 1
Waterman lbw Gupta 3
Moulds lbw Gupta 8
Shashank Narayanasamy b Warwick 19
Shreyas Narayanasamy ct Gupta 20
Wright Not Out  6
Davies Not Out  11
Manohar  
Shah  

Binfield Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sugumar Daivasigamani9.011700.001.89
Max Wade5.002400.004.80
Stephen Andrews2.01818.004.00
Nathan Warwick8.0034311.334.25
Rahul Gupta6.4045315.006.75