Scorecard

Wokingham Oaks & Acorns v Binfield Cricket Club 4th XI on Sun 30 May 2021 at 1.00pm 40/40 Win Lose
Binfield Cricket Club Lost by 3 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wokingham Oaks & Acorns Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 4b  
for 10 wickets
19
130 (40.0 overs)
     
R. Heath ct  Shiv Bhandari. b Cowley 3
D. Patel ct  Hesketh. b Daivasigamani 4
M. Evans ct  Shiv Bhandari. b Wade 8
A. Raja b  Wade 0
A. Porohit ct  Goyal. b Wade 39
At. Porohit lbw  Warwick 8
R. Mallet Not Out  42
A. Chaudary ct  Cowley. b Wade 5
R. King b  Cowley 1
T Keinster b  Cowley 0
P. Clutson run out  Bhandari 1

Binfield Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Cowley9.031635.331.78
Sugumar Daivasigamani8.0116116.002.00
Max Wade7.033047.504.29
Nathan Warwick9.0332132.003.56
Stephen Andrews3.001200.004.00
Thisara Cooray3.002000.006.67

Binfield Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 17w 9b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
32
127

(39.3 overs)
    
Ram Devarakonda b  King 17
James Bennett b  King 6
Arnav Shiv Bhandari b  Chaudary 9 2
Thisara Cooray b  Heath 8
Jai Goyal b  At Porohit 17 1
Tony Hesketh b  Heath 5 1
Stephen Andrews b  A Choudary 17
Sugumar Daivasigamani ct  Mallett. b Purohit 0
Nathan Warwick Not Out  10
Simon Cowley Run out  1 1
Max Wade b  AJ Porohit 2

Wokingham Oaks & Acorns Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R King10.0131215.503.10
R Mallet8.003700.004.62
A Chaudary7.0121210.503.00
R Heath8.0121210.502.63
AJ Porohit7.311334.331.73