Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI v Eversley CC on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 1.00pm Traditional
Binfield Cricket Club Lost By 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 4b 10lb 
for 9 wickets
19
262

(52.0 overs)
    
Wynand Lamprecht ct T Howorth b J Magowan 103 2
Shaun Miller ct T Nichols b T Magowan 34
Chris Morgan ct T Howorth b J Surrall 4
Hector Williams ct T Magowan b T Magowan 9
Tom Andrews b J Magowan 77 1
Sam Negus b O Parsons 0
Mike Staves b O Parsons 0 1
Jack Collett ct J Ford b O Parsons 10 1
Tom Nower ct B Salter b O Parsons 3
Rob Pigden Not Out  1
Ben Randall Not Out  2

Eversley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ayush Verma8.034800.006.00
Benjamin Salter6.011800.003.00
Tom Magowan15.0162231.004.13
Jack Surrall10.0136136.003.60
Oli Parsons7.003749.255.29
James Magowan6.0047223.507.83

Eversley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 5b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
11
263 (46.2 overs)
     
Oli Parsons ct W Lamprecht b R Pigden 49
Jack Ford b B Randall 6
James Magowan ct M Staves b B Randall 9
Tom Nichols ct T Andrews b R Pigden 78
Byron Hickman ct W Lamprecht b C Morgan 6
Tom Howorth b R Pigden 5
Ayush Verma Not Out  66
Benjamin Salter b B Randall 0
Ben Martin ct J Collett b R Pigden 9
Tom Magowan Not Out  24
Jack Surrall  

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Randall13.0077325.675.92
Tom Andrews5.011800.003.60
Rob Pigden15.0184421.005.60
Jack Collett6.204000.006.32
Chris Morgan4.0025125.006.25
Tom Nower3.001200.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    TBC