Scorecard

Wokingham CC 2nd XI v Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 12 Jun 2021 at 1.00pm Traditional
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wokingham CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 10b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
18
279 (52.0 overs)
     
Craig Rintoul b  B Randall 32
Mac Keast ct  H Williams b C Morgan 102
Michael Cowdell ct  M Staves b B Randall 46
Mac Desouza ct  H Williams b R Pigden 17
Stuart Hayter ct  H Williams b C Morgan 50
Anthony Clapham ct  H Williams b C Morgan 0
Ryan Pogson Not Out  13
Jarrett Bobb b  B Randall 1
Charlie Carter Not Out  0
Amandeep Singh  
Matthew McDonald  

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Randall13.0355318.334.23
Tom Nower7.022600.003.71
Rob Pigden14.0270170.005.00
Ravi Gilbert4.004100.0010.25
Chris Morgan14.0076325.335.43

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
12
237

(48.0 overs)
    
Wynand Lamprecht Retired Not Out  19
Matt Humphrey b  A Singh 1
Tom Andrews ct  A Singh b Jarrett Bobb 32
Chris Morgan st  M Keast b Jarrett Bobb 72
Ravi Gilbert Not Out  90
Shaun Miller Not Out  11
Hector Williams   4
Mike Staves   1
Tom Nower  
Ben Randall  
Rob Pigden  

Wokingham CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew McDonald9.005000.005.56
Amandeep Singh8.0221121.002.63
Anthony Clapham11.004700.004.27
Jarrett Bobb11.0147223.504.27
Ryan Pogson6.004000.006.67
Charlie Carter3.002500.008.33

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    N/A