Scorecard

Reading CC v Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 29 May 2021 at 1.00pm 50/50 Win Lose
Binfield Cricket Club Lost By 45 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Reading CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 8lb 
for 9 wickets
21
203 (50.0 overs)
     
Sanjit Jheeta ct  R Pigden b C Morgan 75
Pavendeep Chima ct  S Miller b T Nower 6
Amardeep Singh ct  R Gilbert b R Pigden 17
Jack Beaven lbw  M Hayman 23
Rehan Akram ct  T Nower b C Morgan 22
Hamish Scott run out  (C Morgan) 5
Khalid Zafar Malik ct  R Gilbert b C Morgan 4
Vipin Taliyan b  C Morgan 10
Atif Nasim Not Out  11
Qasim Ali b  B Randall 4
Aditya Srinivasan Not Out  5

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Nower5.0123123.004.60
Ben Randall9.0027127.003.00
Rob Pigden6.0030130.005.00
Ravi Gilbert10.042600.002.60
Matt Hayman10.0048148.004.80
Chris Morgan10.0040410.004.00

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
15
158

(44.4 overs)
    
Matt Humphrey ct  A Nasim b R Akram 1
Mike Staves ct  A Dosanjh b A Srinivasan 5
Tom Andrews st  A Dosanjh b A Srinivasan 19
Chris Morgan ct  A Dosanjh b Q Ali 41 1
Ravi Gilbert ct  A Dosanjh b K Z Malik 13 2
Hector Williams b  V Taliyan 29
Shaun Miller st  A Dosanjh b V Taliyan 1 1
Ben Randall b  K Z Malik 4
Tom Nower ct  A Nasim b Aditya Srinivasan 10 1
Rob Pigden b  A Srinivasan 18 1
Matt Hayman Not Out  2

Reading CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rehan Akram7.0127127.003.86
Aditya Srinivasan7.422847.003.65
Khalid Zafar Malik10.0234217.003.40
Jack Beaven5.002100.004.20
Vipin Taliyan10.021628.001.60
Qasim Ali5.0026126.005.20

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    TBC