Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI v Thatcham Town CC on Sat 15 May 2021 at 1.00pm 50/50 Win Lose
Binfield Cricket Club Won 6 Wkts (D/L Method)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thatcham Town CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 3lb 
for 3 wickets
12
222 (38.0 overs)
     
Josh O'Flynn ct  R Gilbert b R Pigden 13
Rhys Williams run out  (T Nower) 90
Jack Young b  R Pigden 68
Ryan Gilmour Not Out  26
P Spriggs Not Out  13
C Rochfort  
Gregor Wells  
Nick Bishop  
Harvey Mackay  
Oliver Thorne  
Chris Bird  

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Pigden8.0037218.504.62
Matt Hayman5.002800.005.60
Tom Nower7.005500.007.86
Ravi Gilbert8.003700.004.62
Jack Collett7.013400.004.86
Wynand Lamprecht3.002800.009.33

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 19w 5lb 
for 4 wickets
28
235

(34.3 overs)
    
Wynand Lamprecht lbw  C Bird 64
Matt Humphrey ct  J Young b C Bird 48
Tom Andrews ct  R Williams b C Bird 28
Chris Morgan Not Out  19
Ravi Gilbert ct  C Rochfort b J O'Flynn 42 1
Shaun Miller Not Out  6
Mike Staves  
Tom Nower   1
Jack Collett  
Matt Hayman  
Rob Pigden  

Thatcham Town CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harvey Mackay5.303700.006.73
Nick Bishop8.016500.008.13
Oliver Thorne5.003900.007.80
Josh O'Flynn5.0038138.007.60
Chris Bird8.012739.003.38
P Spriggs3.002400.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    TBC