Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club Women's XI v Oxford CC on Sun 25 Jul 2021 at 1.00pm
Binfield Cricket Club Won By 109 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 11w 1b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
19
212

(30.0 overs)
    
Isobel Carson Not Out  106
Poppy Evans b L Ives 12 1
Karen Dhaliwal b R Monteiro 12
Amelia Humphrey Not Out  63
Kali-Ann Docherty   1
Zoë Docherty  
Emily Cary  
Erin Warwick  
Tatiana Sumares  
Karen Dhaliwal  
A.N. Other  

Oxford CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leo Ives3.0028128.009.33
Emily Shelley3.003600.0012.00
Kirsty Gregor6.003100.005.17
Rachael Monteiro6.0049149.008.17
Ridhi Kashyap6.002100.003.50
Katie Harrison3.011900.006.33
Sara Hamid3.002600.008.67

Oxford CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 2b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
20
103 (30.0 overs)
     
Laura Smith b E Cary 1
Ridhi Kashyap ct P Evans b A Humphrey 41
Rachael Monteiro b K Docherty 10
Hannaliis Jaadla ct K Docherty b E Cary 3
Kirsty Gregor b E Warwick 19
Emily Shelley b A Humphrey 2
Leo Ives b A Humphrey 2
Sara Hamid Not Out  3
Katie Harrison Not Out  2
   
   

Binfield Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kali-Ann Docherty5.00919.001.80
Emily Cary6.0223211.503.83
Zoë Docherty4.001400.003.50
Tatiana Sumares3.002200.007.33
Erin Warwick6.0116116.002.67
Amelia Humphrey6.011434.672.33

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC