Scorecard

Wraysbury CC v Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 01 May 2021 at 12.30pm
Binfield Cricket Club Won by 52 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 8b  
for 7 wickets
18
217

(45.0 overs)
    
Dan Humphrey ct and b A Prasad 11 1
Matt Humphrey b N Baig 7
Tom Andrews ct A Prasad b M Nawaz 55 2
Chris Morgan b R Madhok 15
Hector Williams lbw M Nawaz 25
Shaun Miller b A Prasad 35 1
Mike Staves Not Out  48
Jack Collett run out  (A Prasad) 1
Ben Randall Not Out  2
Matt Hayman  
Rob Pigden  

Wraysbury CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Naeem Baig6.0316116.002.67
Waqas Khan7.013100.004.43
Faizan Shamshi4.00000.000.00
Andy Prasad8.0131215.503.87
Rahul Madhok4.0026126.006.50
Mo Nawaz9.0149224.505.44
Hikmatullah Kakar7.012500.003.57

Wraysbury CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 5b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
31
165 (40.0 overs)
     
Harry Freeman ct T Andrews b B Randal 15
Hikmatullah Kakar lbw M Hayman 5
Andy Prasad ct D Humphrey b C Morgan 50
Jayesh Mohan ct S Miller b R Pigden 4
Naeem Baig ct T Andrews b J Collett 20
Waqas Khan b M Hayman 31
Iffy Wain b B Randal 6
Faizan Shamshi b B Randal 0
Mo Nawaz b B Randal 1
Rahul Madhok b M Hayman 1
Gurlal Sinngh Not Out  1

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Randall7.002446.003.43
Rob Pigden9.0223123.002.56
Matt Hayman7.021133.671.57
Jack Collett9.0056156.006.22
Chris Morgan8.0032132.004.00
Hector Williams1.00600.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Matt York
  • Scorer :
    N/A