Scorecard

Sandhurst CC v Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI on Sat 18 Sep 2021 at 12.30pm
Binfield Cricket Club Lost By 1 Wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
21
134

(40.0 overs)
    
Ram Devarakonda ct ?? b Wiseman 6
Peter Henly ct ?? b Sachin 8
Mikey Allan-Canty ct Wiseman b Singh 42
Amelia Humphrey ct ?? b Singh 8
Paul Edgington ct ?? b Ejaz 5
Harry Jones ct ?? b Atif 9
Stephen Andrews lbw Singh 1
Nathan Warwick ct ?? b Atif 3
Will Guest b Wiseman 5
Chris Bullett Not Out  26
Zoë Docherty  

Sandhurst CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wiseman6.0124212.004.00
Davidson8.012800.003.50
Hodges6.011700.002.83
Sachin5.0315115.003.00
Singh6.002137.003.50
Ejaz5.00919.001.80
Atif4.0022211.005.50

Sandhurst CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 1b  
for 9 wickets
16
135 (39.0 overs)
     
De Villiers ct Allan-Canty b Bullett 12
Birt ct Bullett b Guest 19
Hodges ct Edgington b Warwick 23
Atif ct Henly b Docherty 9
Sachin Not Out  39
Singh ct Allan-Canty b Jones 2
Galpin b Andrews 10
Ash b Andrews 3
Davidson Run out  2
Ejaz Run out  1
Wiseman Not Out  1

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Bullett6.0119119.003.17
Will Guest8.0117117.002.13
Nathan Warwick7.0117117.002.43
Zoë Docherty5.0013113.002.60
Peter Henly4.001900.004.75
Harry Jones3.01818.002.67
Stephen Andrews3.00824.002.67
Amelia Humphrey3.001600.005.33

  • Umpire :
    Team
  • Scorer :
    Team