Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI v Three B’s on Sun 26 Sep 2021 at 12.30pm
Binfield Cricket Club Lost By 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 15w 4b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
37
207

(40.0 overs)
    
Ben Clark lbw R Scott 3
Anthony Goff b L Bevan 34 1
Harish Gottipati ct unsure b R Scott 0
jon gould ct H Scott b Pav 51 2
Chris Jones Not Out  46
Dan Humphrey ct unsure b Ticket 4
Steve Jeffery ct J Bevan b Richard 7
Amelia Humphrey b John 20 1
Peter Henly Not Out  5
Tony Hesketh  
Lisa Jones  

Three B’s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Scott5.03522.501.00
H Scott6.002100.003.50
Arjun7.005200.007.43
L Bevan4.0011111.002.75
N Idea4.001700.004.25
Pav2.00919.004.50
Richard4.0025125.006.25
Ticket4.0022122.005.50
John3.0020120.006.67

Three B’s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 2b  
for 4 wickets
4
208 (39.5 overs)
     
Birtles Retired Out  50
Chima st Gould b Henly 31
Parkes b Hesketh 1
Legend ct A Humphrey b Henly 48
H Scott Not Out  67
Parkes st Gould b D Humphrey 0
R Scott b Hesketh 4
Arjun ct Gough b Hesketh 2
J Bevan Not Out  2
John  
L Bevan  

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amelia Humphrey5.504300.007.37
Dan Humphrey6.0045145.007.50
Peter Henly8.0025212.503.12
Tony Hesketh8.0042314.005.25
Steve Jeffery6.002500.004.17
Lisa Jones6.002600.004.33

  • Umpire :
    See duties
  • Scorer :
    See duties