Scorecard

Windsor CC v Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI on Sun 05 Sep 2021 at 1.00pm
Binfield Cricket Club Lost By 124 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Windsor CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 6b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
14
250 (40.0 overs)
     
Dixon ct  Humphrey b Henly 18
K.A Ziemkendorf ct  Edgington b Henly 18
K.C Ziemkendorf st  Rajput b Williams 101
Moss ct  Williams b Wade 51
Charters b  Williams 23
Grenier b  Atkins 3
Tariq st  Rajput b Devarakonda 16
Tanase Not Out  0
Sharma  
Bhandari  
Commandur  

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Max Wade8.0157157.007.13
Peter Henly8.0223211.502.88
Rahul Gupta8.003100.003.87
Harry Jones5.005600.0011.20
Thomas Williams8.0056228.007.00
Sebastian Atkins2.00717.003.50
Ram Devarakonda1.0013113.0013.00

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 11b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
20
126

(34.3 overs)
    
Ram Devarakonda b  Sharma 18
Sebastian Atkins ct  K.C Ziemkendorf b Commandur 4
Thomas Williams ct  unsure b Commandur 4 1
Krissh Rajput ct  and b Sharma 7 2
Dan Humphrey ct  unsure b Bhandari 35 1
Max Wade b  Bhandari 1
Rahul Gupta ct  Bhandari b Tariq 28
Harry Jones b  Grenier 0
Peter Henly b  Grenier 9
Paul Edgington Not Out  0 1
A.N. Other  

Windsor CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Commandur6.0121210.503.50
Sharma8.051025.001.25
Tanase7.002400.003.43
Bhandari8.0325212.503.12
Grenier3.3025212.507.14
Tariq2.00616.003.00

  • Umpire :
    Self
  • Scorer :
    Self