Scorecard

Valley End CC v Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI on Sun 11 Jul 2021 at 1.00pm
Binfield Cricket Club Won 47 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 4w 16b  
for 10 wickets
26
186

(34.5 overs)
    
Steve Carson ct Kerr b Magent 71
Dan Humphrey ct Beer b Dean 7 1
Suresh Withana ct Barnard b M Kerr 20 1
Lewis Hall b Dodd 1 1
Paul Edgington ct Dodd b Magent 23 1
Darren Slaughter ct Dean b Magent 0
Peter Henly ct Walters b Dean 31
Simon Cowley b Barnard 6 1
Jude Robinson b Barnard 1 1
Mike Coker Not Out  0
John Bray b Barnard 0 1

Valley End CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Walters4.001000.002.50
Barnard6.5137312.335.41
Dean5.0128214.005.60
Cant4.001400.003.50
M Kerr2.0030130.0015.00
Dodd3.00919.003.00
Magent7.002638.673.71
Clifford3.001600.005.33

Valley End CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
139 (34.0 overs)
     
Beer ct Humphrey b Robinson 2
M Kerr b Robinson 1
Walters ct Withana b Cowley 7
Barnard ct and b Robinson 76
G Kerr lbw Bray 1
Dean ct Hall b Cowley 10
Dodd ct Cowley b Slaughter 11
Clifford b Bray 9
Monk ct Bray b Robinson 7
Cant ct Edgington b Robinson 0
Fagent Not Out  1

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jude Robinson7.022254.403.14
Mike Coker5.001800.003.60
Simon Cowley7.0039219.505.57
John Bray7.0033216.504.71
Darren Slaughter4.0014114.003.50
Lewis Hall3.011000.003.33