Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI v The MCC on Sun 27 Jun 2021 at 11.00am
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The MCC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2b  
for 6 wickets
3
274 (55.0 overs)
     
G Lewis ct  Collett b Gilbert 114
D Clouting ct  D Humphrey b Pigden 17
G Saunders b  Collett 6
A Rackow ct  Collett b Morgan 26
M Sydall ct  Williams b Nower 10
M O'Donoghue Not Out  88
L Sharp ct  Nower b Collett 8
X Owen Not Out  2
A Mendis  
J Lovell  
P King  

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Nower9.0137137.004.11
Ben Randall10.053800.003.80
Rob Pigden8.0120120.002.50
Jack Collett17.01106253.006.24
Chris Morgan4.0018118.004.50
Ravi Gilbert7.0053153.007.57

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 6b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
21
272

(51.0 overs)
    
Eddie Lee ct  and b Mendis 1
Matt Humphrey Run out  98
Chris Morgan ct  Sharp b Mendis 8
Ravi Gilbert ct  Sharp b O'Donoghue 41
Hector Williams ct  Lovell b Sharp 48 1
Dan Humphrey lbw  Owen 2 1
Shaun Miller b  Sharp 4
Lewis Hall b  Sharp 3
Tom Nower Not Out  27 1
Jack Collett ct  and b Sydall 12 2
Ben Randall Not Out  6

The MCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Sharp7.0223211.503.29
A Mendis4.00723.501.75
M O'Donoghue21.011181118.005.62
J Lovell8.004000.005.00
M Sydall6.0033133.005.50
X Owen5.0042142.008.40

  • Umpire :
    Matt York
  • Scorer :
    Rob Carson