Scorecard

Marlow Park CC v Binfield Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 01 May 2021 at 1.00pm
Binfield Cricket Club Lost by 45 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marlow Park CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
243 (34.2 overs)
     
Vanderlinde ct  Withana. b Docherty 70
Ambrose b  Acharya 0
Ikram lbw  Robinson 42
Wallis b  Wade 6
Mirza ct  Andrews. b Docherty 37
C. Goosen lbw  Saini 0
D. Goosen b  Acharya 21
Caalse b  Docherty 6
Pullin b  Cowley 25
Atkinson run out  Saini 3
Noray Not Out  14

Binfield Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mahesh Acharya8.0057228.507.13
Simon Cowley4.2015115.003.46
Jude Robinson6.0048148.008.00
Max Wade4.0026126.006.50
Zoë Docherty5.0034311.336.80
Aryan Saini3.0024124.008.00
Thomas Williams7.003600.005.14

Binfield Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 23w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
32
198

(39.4 overs)
    
Suresh Withana lbw  Mirza 91 1
James Bennett Run out  20
Aryan Saini Run out  5 1
Yogi Singh ct  Pullin. b Mirza 2
Stephen Andrews b  Mirza 0 1
Thomas Williams ct  C Goosen. b Mirza 7
Mahesh Acharya ct  Pullin. b D Goosen 12
Simon Cowley Run out  0
Jude Robinson b  D Goosen 15
Max Wade ct  Pullin. b Ambrose 14
Zoë Docherty Not Out  0

Marlow Park CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ikram5.003100.006.20
Wallace8.013100.003.87
Vanderlinde8.014300.005.37
Mirza8.023949.754.88
D. Goosen7.0023211.503.29
Atkinson3.002000.006.67
Ambrose0.40414.006.00