Scorecard

Denham CC v Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI on Sat 19 Sep 2020 at 12.30pm
Binfield Cricket Club Lost by 45 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Denham CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
8
214 (40.0 overs)
     
C Lupton b  Narayanan 35
Nisant ct  Cowley b Williams 98
Mian ct  Cowley b R Carson 25
A Swain Not Out  27
N Lobo ct  Hart b R Carson 4
Neall b  Cowley 16
Jag b  Wade 1
Charles  
Vipin  
Atwal  
Nedin  

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Cowley8.0233133.004.13
Max Wade7.0223123.003.29
Zoë Docherty7.003100.004.43
Subramanian Narayanan5.0040140.008.00
Thomas Williams6.0028128.004.67
Jonathan Hart3.003400.0011.33
Rob Carson4.0024212.006.00

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 4lb 
for 8 wickets
13
169

(40.0 overs)
    
Ram Devarakonda b  Charles 7
Isobel Carson ct  Nisant b Charles 4
Harish Gottipati ct  Unsure b Atwal 4
Suresh Withana Not Out  85
Subramanian Narayanan Run out  38
Simon Cowley Run out  0 2
Jonathan Hart ct  Unsure b Mian 0 1
Thomas Williams b  Nedin 1
Max Wade st  Nisant b Mian 17
Zoë Docherty  
Rob Carson  

Denham CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Atwal7.0130130.004.29
Charles8.051427.001.75
Vipin6.003900.006.50
Jag4.001700.004.25
Nedin7.0028128.004.00
A Mian4.02723.501.75
Neall4.003000.007.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Alison Wade