Scorecard

Bradfield CC 3rd XI v Binfield Cricket Club 5th XI on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 12:30
Binfield Cricket Club Lost by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bradfield CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 4w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
157 (39.5 overs)
     
E Dack ct  R Carson b Potter 10
J Jackson ct  O Bryant b T Hewagamage 6
T Slatford run out  (Docherty) 54
C Jones b  Docherty 12
J Lafford lbw  Docherty 0
H Booker b  Docherty 3
M Turner b  R Carson 21
O Usher ct  R Carson b Hart 0
R Turner b  Docherty 17
A Slatford Not Out  7
R Lafford st  I Carson b Potter 7

Binfield Cricket Club 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thisara Hewagamage7.0128128.004.00
Matthew Potter7.5223211.502.94
Zoë Docherty8.013047.503.75
Bashitha Hewagamage8.004400.005.50
Jonathan Hart5.0116116.003.20
Rob Carson4.0112112.003.00

Binfield Cricket Club 5th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 7b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
17
155

(39.3 overs)
    
Richard Kirk b  A Slatford 6
Simon York b  M Turner 1
Andy Bryant lbw  T Slatford 77
Isobel Carson ct  c A Slatford b R Lafford 8 1
Oliver Bryant ct  Booker b T Slatford 17 1
Thisara Hewagamage b  Booker 15
Zoë Docherty Run out  1 1
Jonathan Hart ct  Jones b Booker 0
Bashitha Hewagamage b  Booker 3
Rob Carson Not Out  4 2
Matthew Potter Run out  4

Bradfield CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Booker7.0130310.004.29
M Turner8.0413113.001.62
A Slatford5.0110110.002.00
O Usher5.002800.005.60
R Lafford8.0128128.003.50
T Slatford6.3132216.004.92