Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI v Vets on Sun 19 Jul 2020 at 1pm
Binfield Cricket Club Won By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Vets Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
30w 7b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
41
237 (40.0 overs)
     
Richard Kirk b  T Vines 12
Richard Higginson Not Out  107
Ram Devarakonda b  M Potter 10
Simon York ct  H Gottipati b M Potter 2
Ian Snelling b  L Gash 0
Andy Bryant b  B Hughes 11
James Wright Not Out  54
Tony Hesketh  
I Coddard  
Steve Andrews  
Mike Coker  

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jude Robinson8.005600.007.00
Tim Vines8.0126126.003.25
Matthew Potter6.0041220.506.83
Liam Gash4.0026126.006.50
Anthony Goff5.002900.005.80
Bob Hughes4.2019119.004.38
Adrian Millerick1.401000.006.00
Jim Browning3.001900.006.33

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 2b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
25
241

(40.0 overs)
    
Jim Browning ct  I Snelling b I Coddard 75
Harish Gottipati ct  S Andrews b S Andrews 19 1
Adrian Millerick b  I Coddard 5
Poppy Evans ct  S York b S York 32
Stephen Nower ct  J Wright b I Snelling 4
Tim Vines Not Out  67
Anthony Goff ct  R Kirk b I Coddard 5
Jude Robinson Not Out  9
Matthew Potter  
Bob Hughes  
Liam Gash  

Vets Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mike Coker7.013900.005.57
Steve Andrews8.0132132.004.00
I Coddard8.0137312.334.62
Tony Hesketh6.003800.006.33
Simon York5.0033133.006.60
Ian Snelling3.0023123.007.67
James Wright3.003400.0011.33

  • Umpire :
    Self umpiring
  • Scorer :
    Derek