Scorecard

Wokingham CC v Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI on Sun 23 Aug 2020 at 1.30pm
Binfield Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 22w 10b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
43
197

(40.0 overs)
    
Ram Devarakonda Not Out  80
Richard Kirk ct P Kulkarni b A O'Keefe 1
Lewis Hall b J Cable 41
Dan Humphrey ct Unsure b A Chaudrey 0
Isaac Humphrey b A O'Keefe 30
Jim Browning b G O'Keefe 2 1 1
Harry Jones b G O'Keefe 0
Nathan Warwick  
Abinandan Venkatraman  
Mike Coker  
Chloe Coker  

Wokingham CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alexander O'Keefe6.001829.003.00
Gregor O'Keefe8.0024212.003.00
Krishan Fernando3.002400.008.00
Shaheem Raja4.002000.005.00
Jamie Cable5.0120120.004.00
Amaad Chaudrey5.0015115.003.00
George Lawrence4.002500.006.25
Atul Purohit3.002500.008.33
Aakib Raja2.001200.006.00

Wokingham CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 21b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
36
198 (39.0 overs)
     
Prasad Kulkarni b Venkatraman 5
Abdullah Adnan ct Browning b C Coker 9
Atul Purohit b M Coker 0
Aakib Raja b M Coker 15
Aaryan Purohit b Jones 52
Shaheem Raja st Browning b N Warwick 3
Max O'Farrell lbw N Warwick 0
Jamie Cable Not Out  65
Amaad Chaudrey Not Out  13
Alexander O'Keefe  
Krishan Fernando  

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abinandan Venkatraman8.0026126.003.25
Mike Coker5.0030215.006.00
Chloe Coker4.0030130.007.50
Nathan Warwick4.001628.004.00
Harry Jones5.0027127.005.40
Dan Humphrey6.003000.005.00
Lewis Hall7.001600.002.29