Scorecard

Windsor 2nd XI v Binfield Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 22 Aug 2020 at 12.30pm 40/40 Win Lose
Binfield Cricket Club Lost By 1 Run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Windsor 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 20w 21b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
50
230 (40.0 overs)
     
Noble ct  Venkatraman b Kumar 35
Hale ct  Vines b Morgan 39
Chorley hit wicket  Morgan 8
Daye b  Kumar 5
Bhabba b  Warwick 18
Haynes Not Out  42
Mubarak Run out  11
Smith ct  Millerick b Jones 16
Edge Not Out  6
Brooker  
Bean  

Binfield Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tim Vines5.003200.006.40
Abinandan Venkatraman3.002400.008.00
Kamal Gupta5.002000.004.00
Paul Morgan8.011226.001.50
Nathan Warwick8.0061161.007.62
Vishaal Kumar4.001628.004.00
Thomas Harvey3.01800.002.67
Harry Jones4.0032132.008.00

Binfield Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 2b 7lb 
for 2 wickets
25
229

(40.0 overs)
    
John Humphrey b  Smith 52
Vishaal Kumar st  Haines b Bhabba 81
Richard Higginson Not Out  33
Adrian Millerick Not Out  38 1
Kamal Gupta  
Tim Vines   1
Harry Jones  
Thomas Harvey  
Nathan Warwick  
Abinandan Venkatraman   1
Paul Morgan  

Windsor 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bean8.016000.007.50
Mubarak8.003500.004.38
Brooker8.003300.004.13
Smith8.0037137.004.62
Bhabba7.004000.005.71
Edge1.001700.0017.00

  • Umpire :
    NA
  • Scorer :
    All