Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club 3rd XI v Kidmore End 2nd XI on Sat 15 Aug 2020 at 12.30pm 40/40 Win Lose
Binfield Cricket Club Lost By 2 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kidmore End 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 4b  
for 10 wickets
13
162 (36.5 overs)
     
New ct  Atkins b Gupta 30
Hollaran ct  Gupta b Wright 66
Chatterjee b  Gupta 0
Hearn b  Wright 3
Roseff lbw  Morgan 18
Elliott ct  Atkins b Jones 16
Walker st  Higginson b Jones 6
Ul Haq ct  and b Morgan 6
MacNaught ct  Robinson b Morgan 1
Branch ct  Gupta b Morgan 3
Pigden Not Out  0

Binfield Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jude Robinson6.011800.003.00
Abinandan Venkatraman6.002600.004.33
James Wright8.0038219.004.75
Kamal Gupta8.0035217.504.38
Paul Morgan4.501443.502.90
Harry Jones4.0023211.505.75

Binfield Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 2b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
23
160

(40.0 overs)
    
Vishaal Kumar b  Elliott 56
Richard Higginson ct  Chatterjee b MacNaught 8 1
Tim Vines ct  Roseff b MacNaught 2
Sebastian Atkins ct  Hollaran b Ul Haq 14 2
James Wright st  Hearn b Elliott 38
Kamal Gupta Run out  5 2
John Humphrey Not Out  6
Harry Jones Not Out  8
Abinandan Venkatraman  
Jude Robinson   1
Paul Morgan   1

Kidmore End 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Branch8.004000.005.00
Walker8.022600.003.25
MacNaught8.0221210.502.63
Elliott8.0120210.002.50
Ul Haq8.0138138.004.75