Scorecard

Sonning CC Sunday 2nd XI v Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI on Sun 09 Aug 2020 at 1pm
Binfield Cricket Club Lost By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 9w 2b  
for 8 wickets
19
227

(41.0 overs)
    
Ian (aka Sid) Snelling lbw T Fitton 5
Ram Devarakonda ct Calhoum b T Fitton 17
Krissh Rajput ct and b T Fitton 4
Sebastian Atkins ct ?? b J Fitton 44
Tim Vines Not Out  104
Suresh Withana st Calhoum b Skiel 33
Anthony Goff b Skiel 0
Gary Smith b Skiel 0
Thomas Williams ct ?? b Skiel 2
Max Wade Not Out  2
Abinandan Venkatraman  

Sonning CC Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rowe6.002600.004.33
T Fitton7.002337.673.29
Blackley5.003100.006.20
Lilley5.001900.003.80
Dean6.002000.003.33
J Fitton8.0239139.004.88
Skiel5.0051412.7510.20
Shabi1.001600.0016.00

Sonning CC Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 21w 2b  
for 3 wickets
27
233 (30.1 overs)
     
Anderson ct Williams b Wade 54
Calhoum b Venkatraman 4
Widanapathirana Not Out  100
J Fitton b Williams 32
Dean Not Out  16
Skiel  
T Fitton  
Lilley  
Astwood  
Blakey  
Rowe  

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abinandan Venkatraman7.0033133.004.71
Anthony Goff5.004300.008.60
Max Wade5.0033133.006.60
Suresh Withana3.002800.009.33
Thomas Williams6.1049149.007.95
Gary Smith4.004500.0011.25