Custom Script (e.g Ads Script)

Scorecard

Wraysbury CC v Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 09 Jun 2019 at 1.00pm
Binfield Cricket Club Won By 9 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wraysbury CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 5b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
20
150 (28.2 overs)
     
Grosvenor ct  Ennis b Goddard 26
Prasad lbw  Wessels 6
Yaseen b  Wessels 21
Mohan ct  Miller b Collett 13
Baig st  Ennis b Goddard 1
Khan ct  Staves b Goddard 13
Afridi ct  Ennis b Goddard 26
Nawaz b  Collett 6
Reddy Not Out  5
Wain Run out  1
Ahmed ct  Ennis b Wessels 12

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Duncan Wessels6.202438.003.79
Paul Edgington6.004300.007.17
Jack Collett8.0045222.505.63
Ian Goddard8.002746.753.38

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 6b 3lb 
for 1 wickets
22
154

(31.1 overs)
    
Sean Ennis b  Prasad 10 2 1
Duncan Wessels Not Out  80
Chris Morgan Not Out  42
Lewis Hall  
Shaun Miller   1
Mike Staves   1
Dan Humphrey  
Paul Edgington  
Jack Collett  
Stephen Andrews  
Ian Goddard  

Wraysbury CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Baig8.013400.004.25
Afridi5.01900.001.80
Prasad8.0320120.002.50
Yaseen3.002300.007.67
Nawaz3.002000.006.67
Khan1.001100.0011.00
Reddy3.102800.008.84

  • Umpire :
    Matt York
  • Scorer :
    TBC