Custom Script (e.g Ads Script)

Scorecard

Falkland CC 3rd XI v Binfield Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 12.30pm Win/Lose
Binfield Cricket Club Won By 301 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 15b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
38
422

(45.0 overs)
    
Steve Jeffery b Daly 20 1
Matt Humphrey st Harrison b Hawkins 125
Olly Nicholson b Robinson 45
Mikey Allan-Canty ct Stanton-Jones b Robinson 0 1
Hector Williams b Mabbott 100
Joseph Sculley Not Out  81 1
Paul Edgington Not Out  13 1
Jason Lynch  
Peter Henly  
Nathan Warwick  
Chris Bullett  

Falkland CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Camplin10.007500.007.50
Daly6.0048148.008.00
Thomas4.003500.008.75
Mabbott7.0060160.008.57
Robinson5.0058229.0011.60
Hawkins8.0081181.0010.13
Kriel5.004700.009.40

Falkland CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 7b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
23
121 (38.2 overs)
     
Thomas ct Sculley b Warwick 39
Brown lbw Bullett 13
Kriel b Henly 17
Stanton-Jones b Allan-Canty 7
Camplin ct Jeffery b Henly 2
Hawkins b Warwick 9
Harrison b Henly 0
A Kriel ct Allan-Canty b Warwick 0
Mabbott b Warwick 6
Daly ct Edgington b Warwick 1
Robinson Not Out  0

Binfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Bullett6.0127127.004.50
Jason Lynch6.002300.003.83
Mikey Allan-Canty5.0111111.002.20
Peter Henly10.0430310.003.00
Nathan Warwick8.231352.601.56
Paul Edgington2.01600.003.00
Hector Williams1.00100.001.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC