Custom Script (e.g Ads Script)

Scorecard

Eversley CC 2nd XI v Binfield Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 29 Jun 2019 at 1.00pm Traditional
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
305

(52.0 overs)
    
Steve Jeffery lbw Berger-North 7 1 1
Matt Humphrey ct Surrall b Reardon-Brown 147
Olly Nicholson ct and b Surrall 9
Eddie Lee b Roni 10
Lewis Hall lbw Glaze 28
Mikey Allan-Canty ct Berger-North b Roni 10 2
Paul Edgington b Surrall 55
Joseph Sculley b Surrall 0 1
Ali Dickie ct and b Berger-North 10
Chris Bullett Not Out  12
Nathan Warwick Run out  0

Eversley CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Berger-North11.0051225.504.64
Surrall9.0050316.675.56
Reardon-Brown12.0170170.005.83
Roni8.0134217.004.25
Glaze8.0046146.005.75
Whelan3.004400.0014.67

Eversley CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 11b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
26
248 (48.0 overs)
     
Ager lbw Lee 22
Madina ct Allan-Canty b Sculley 4
Smith lbw Sculley 1
Whelan b Lee 40
Martin ct Allan-Canty b Lee 85
Tucker st Jeffery b Lee 20
Roni ct Sculley b Warwick 5
Berger-North lbw Warwick 9
Reardon-Brown Not Out  21
Glaze ct Jeffery b Sculley 18
Surrall Not Out  0

Binfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joseph Sculley12.0539219.503.25
Chris Bullett10.004900.004.90
Ali Dickie4.003200.008.00
Olly Nicholson6.023300.005.50
Eddie Lee10.0142410.504.20
Nathan Warwick8.0047223.505.88
Paul Edgington2.02000.000.00

  • Umpire :
    Ian Foster
  • Scorer :
    TBC