Custom Script (e.g Ads Script)

Scorecard

Thatcham Town CC 2nd XI v Binfield Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 08 Jun 2019 at 1.00pm Win/Lose
Binfield Cricket Club Won By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thatcham Town CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
17
151 (42.2 overs)
     
Lewis ct  Mathias b Nicholson 18
Denton-Powell b  Bullett 0
Sateesh ct  Bullett b Morgan 44
Wylie ct  Mathias b Edgington 3
Reddy lbw  Morgan 20
Wood b  Lancaster 11
Williams st  Jeffery b Morgan 6
Redmond ct  and b Lancaster 7
Bird ct  Jeffery b Morgan 10
Taylor ct  Dickie b Morgan 5
Markay Not Out  10

Binfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Bullett7.0122122.003.14
Olly Nicholson8.0220120.002.50
Paul Edgington5.0215115.003.00
Ali Dickie7.012700.003.86
Paul Morgan9.203957.804.18
Toby Lancaster6.001527.502.50

Binfield Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 1b 10lb 
for 2 wickets
25
156

(32.5 overs)
    
Steve Jeffery Not Out  42 1 1
Dom Mathias ct  Wylie b Redmond 13 2
Olly Nicholson b  Redmond 68
Lewis Hall Not Out  8
Jason Lynch  
Dan Humphrey  
Ali Dickie   1
Toby Lancaster   1
Paul Morgan  
Chris Bullett  
Paul Edgington  

Thatcham Town CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Redmond10.0132216.003.20
Williams2.20700.003.00
Wood4.402400.005.14
Markay7.003600.005.14
Taylor5.003000.006.00
Denton-Powell3.501800.004.70

  • Umpire :
    Ian Foster
  • Scorer :
    TBC