Custom Script (e.g Ads Script)

Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI v Finchampstead CC 3rd XI on Sat 17 Aug 2019 at 12.30pm Win/Lose
Binfield Cricket Club Won By 84 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 2b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
17
297

(45.0 overs)
    
Muhammad Furqan ct Webb b West 0
Wynand Lamprecht lbw Ellis 65 1
Duncan Wessels b Bareham 5 1
Tom Andrews b Bareham 187
Chris Morgan Not Out  19 1
Sean Ennis Not Out  4 1
Mike Staves   1
Shaun Miller  
Rupert Warren  
Matt Hayman  
Ian Goddard  

Finchampstead CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
West10.0140140.004.00
Bareham10.0057228.505.70
Patel8.007000.008.75
King7.005400.007.71
Ellis10.0175175.007.50

Finchampstead CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b  
for 10 wickets
12
213 (44.4 overs)
     
Reed ct Staves b Warren 37
Crerar Run out  5
Brown ct Lamprecht b Hayman 20
King ct Morgan b Warren 7
Webb ct Ennis b Warren 0
Rose lbw Furqan 46
Ellis lbw Andrews 31
Fall ct Wessels b Warren 30
West Run out  14
Patel Not Out  5
Bareham b Furqan 0

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Andrews10.0258158.005.80
Duncan Wessels10.022400.002.40
Matt Hayman6.0026126.004.33
Rupert Warren8.0142410.505.25
Ian Goddard6.003300.005.50
Muhammad Furqan4.4030215.006.43

  • Umpire :
    Matt York
  • Scorer :
    N/A