Custom Script (e.g Ads Script)

Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI v Wokingham CC 2nd XI on Sat 29 Jun 2019 at 1.00pm Traditional
Binfield Cricket Club Lost By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 4w 1b 9lb 
for 5 wickets
24
289

(52.0 overs)
    
Wynand Lamprecht ct M Loxton b C Carter 103
Muhammad Furqan lbw C Creighton 0 1
Chris Morgan b C Carter 9
Mike Staves b C Carter 12
John Griffiths ct W Legg b C Creighton 37
Tom Andrews Not Out  79
Sean Ennis Not Out  25 1
Shaun Miller  
Jack Collett  
Matt Hayman  
Thomas Nower  

Wokingham CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Sharp10.416100.005.72
Callum Creighton10.0127213.502.70
Charlie Carter12.5191330.337.09
Jack Fisher3.102200.006.95
Jarrett Bobb9.004200.004.67
John McDonald6.203600.005.68

Wokingham CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
6
290 (45.1 overs)
     
Stuart Hayter ct Unsure b W Lamprecht 88
William Legg ct M Furqan b M Hayman 37
Craig Beales ct S Ennis b M Furqan 80
Jack Fisher Not Out  64
David Bishop Not Out  15
Matthew Loxton  
Callum Creighton  
Lewis Sharp  
Jarrett Bobb  
Charlie Carter  
John McDonald  

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Andrews8.024500.005.63
Matt Hayman8.0135135.004.38
Jack Collett8.004800.006.00
Thomas Nower5.102900.005.61
Wynand Lamprecht 11.0080180.007.27
Muhammad Furqan5.0051151.0010.20

  • Umpire :
    Matt York
  • Scorer :
    None