Custom Script (e.g Ads Script)

Scorecard

Shinfield CC 3rd XI v Binfield Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 1.00pm
Binfield Cricket Club Won by 35 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
16
185

(45.0 overs)
    
Richard Kirk ct b Tyagi 18
Louis Lancaster ct & b Ag Kumar 45
Oliver Clark st Weston b Ag Kumar 75
Oliver Lancaster st Weston bAg Kumar 12 1
Tim Vines lbw Nassau-Lake 29
Arnav Shiv Bhandari st Weston bAg Kumar 0
Tony Hesketh ct ? bPostletwaite 3
Matthew Potter Not Out  2
Liam Gash   1
Rob Carson  
Kali-Ann Docherty  

Shinfield CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Postlethwaite9.0141141.004.56
Tyagi4.02818.002.00
Am Kumar9.012500.002.78
J Dias4.002500.006.25
Ag Kumar9.002947.253.22
Nassau-Lake4.0024124.006.00
S Kumar2.001300.006.50
Gaylor3.001900.006.33
Corbishley1.00800.008.00

Shinfield CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
167 (39.4 overs)
     
W Corbishley b Docherty 18
E Reisser-Weston b Potter 3
K Shetty lbw Potter 3
W Nassau-Lake Not Out  73
S Tyagi b Gash 20
S Kumar lbw Clark 27
T Gaylor ct Gash b Clark 0
J Dias b Clark 4
Ag Kumar lbw Docherty 0
A Postlethwaite b Carson 1
Am Kumar ct O Lancaster b Gash 0

Binfield Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Potter9.0037218.504.11
Kali-Ann Docherty9.0228214.003.11
Liam Gash5.4038219.006.71
Oliver Clark9.042036.672.22
Oliver Lancaster5.003000.006.00
Rob Carson2.00818.004.00