Custom Script (e.g Ads Script)

Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI v Reading Uni Alumni & Staff on Sun 12 May 2019 at 2.00pm
Binfield Cricket Club Lost By 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
234

(40.0 overs)
    
Stephen Nower ct ?? b Zia Ul Haq 8
Dan Humphrey b Umer 9 1
Chris Morgan Not Out  91
Paul Edgington Not Out  107
Richard Kirk  
Harish Gottipati  
Chris Jones   1
Thomas Harvey  
Harry Jones  
Bob Hughes  
Will Guest  

Reading Uni Alumni & Staff Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Umer8.0220210.002.50
Zia Ul Haq8.005300.006.63
Singh8.012400.003.00
Askew5.003100.006.20
Carpenter4.003800.009.50
Smith5.004700.009.40
Carson2.00800.004.00

Reading Uni Alumni & Staff Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 21w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
24
235 (39.5 overs)
     
Carpenter Run out  31
Eagle ct D Humphrey b H Jones 17
Umer b Hughes 0
Zia Ul Haq lbw Jones 77
Askew b Hughes 1
Smith ct C Jones b H Jones 27
Greenhalf Not Out  14
Singh b Jones 43
Dilip Not Out  1
Carson  
Murphy  

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Harvey6.502900.004.24
Will Guest8.013900.004.88
Bob Hughes8.0133216.504.13
Harry Jones7.0067233.509.57
Chris Jones6.0030215.005.00
Richard Kirk2.001900.009.50
Harish Gottipati2.001600.008.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Derek Evans