Custom Script (e.g Ads Script)

Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI v Inter Club Game on Sat 28 Sep 2019 at 12.30pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
11
189

(41.0 overs)
    
Jim Browning ct I Goddard b I Goddard 31
Tim Vines b M Acharya 91
James Bennett b P Henly 0
Stephen Nower ct M Acharya b P Henly 1 1
Paul Edgington b J Robinson 18 1
Amelia Humphrey ct I Goddard b J Robinson 6 1
Isaac Humphrey ct R Devarakonda b M Acharya 6
Stephen Andrews Not Out  14
Scott Butler Not Out  11
Harry Jones  
Mike Coker  

Inter Club Game Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jude Robinson8.0048224.006.00
Kali-Ann Docherty8.003200.004.00
Neil Jones8.006000.007.50
Mahesh Acharya7.001829.002.57
Peter Henly5.011628.003.20

Inter Club Game Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 6b  
for 6 wickets
17
189 (36.0 overs)
     
Ram Devarakonda st S NowerH Jones 36
Olly Nicholson ct P Edgington b H Jones 63
Sebastian Atkins b S Butler 0
Daniel Humphrey run out  (I Humphrey) 42
Chris Jones ct A Humphrey b J Bennett 15
Peter Henly Not Out  9
Ian Goddard Obstructing Field  4
Mahesh Acharya  
Neil Jones  
Jude Robinson  
Kali-Ann Docherty  

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Andrews7.013600.005.14
Mike Coker7.004500.006.43
Scott Butler6.0212112.002.00
Harry Jones8.0044222.005.50
Isaac Humphrey4.001700.004.25
Amelia Humphrey2.001300.006.50
James Bennett2.0016116.008.00