Scorecard

Henley 3rd XI v Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 25 Aug 2018 at 12.30pm Win / Lose
Binfield Cricket Club Won 115 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 14w 9b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
32
287

(45.0 overs)
    
Wynand Lamprecht b  Harris-White 2
Mike Staves ct  Hayden b Chappell 9
Chris Morgan b  Hayden 141
Dan Humphrey ct  Lubbock b Chappell 0
Tom Andrews ct  Lubbock b Neville 34 1
Duncan Wessels ct  Hayden b Loveland 40
James Collett b  Hester 12
Shaun Miller b  Hayden 9 1
Matt Hayman Not Out  6
Jack Collett Not Out  2
Nathan Warwick  

Henley 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harris-White7.0155155.007.86
Chappell10.0329214.502.90
Hyman2.003900.0019.50
Neville10.0156156.005.60
Loveland5.0038138.007.60
Hayden9.0043221.504.78
Hester2.001900.009.50

Henley 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 14b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
33
172 (38.4 overs)
     
Hester b  Andrews 0
Dalrymple Not Out  123
Neville ct  Miller b Andrews 0
Hyman Run out  5
Buckle b  Andrews 0
Jordan b  Andrews 0
Lubbok lbw  Hayman 10
Hayden b  Hayman 0
Harris-White b  Hayman 0
Loveland ct  Andrews b Lamprecht 9
Chappell b  Wessels 1

Binfield Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Andrews10.042045.002.00
Duncan Wessels7.4145145.005.87
Matt Hayman5.022538.335.00
Jack Collett8.021700.002.13
Nathan Warwick5.003500.007.00
Wynand Lamprecht 3.01919.003.00

  • Umpire :
    TBA
  • Scorer :
    TBA