Binfield Cricket Club - Binfield CC Honours

Binfield Cricket Club Honours

2017 -
1st XI -
Morrants Chiltern League Division 1 Runners Up
Under 12 Girls - Berkshire County Finals Runners Up

2016 -
Indoor Team -
Bracknell Indoor League Champions (Spring)
Midweek XI - Bracknell Midweek League Division 1 Runners Up


2015 -

Indoor Team - Torch Coaching Bracknell Indoor League (Winter) Runners Up
Indoor Team - Torch Coaching Bracknell Indoor League (Spring) Runners Up

2014 -
1st XI - Morrants Chiltern League Division 1 Runners Up
2nd XI -
Morrants Chiltern League Division 3 Champions
Under 9's -
Berkshire Youth League South East Div Winners (100% Record)
Under 9's - Berkshire Youth League Final Runners Up
Indoor Team
- Torch Coaching Bracknell Indoor League (Winter) Champions


2013 -
2nd XI - Morrants Chiltern League Division 4 Champions
Midweek XI - Bracknell & District Midweek Division 1 Runners Up

2012 -
1st XI - Morrants Chiltern League Division 1 Champions
 
2011 -
Midweek XI - Bracknell & District Midweek Division 1 Runners Up
Under 13's - Berkshire Youth League South East Div 1 Winners (100% Record)
Under 13's - Finchampstead 6-a-side Runners Up

2010 -
Midweek XI - Bracknell & District Midweek Division 1 Champions
Under 13's - Maidenhead Julian Cup Winners
Under 9's - Berkshire Youth League Runner Up


2009 -
1st XI - Morrants Chiltern League 1st XI Div 1 Champions
Midweek XI - Bracknell & District Midweek Division 1 Champions

2008 -


Midweek XI - Bracknell & District Midweek Division 1 Champions
Under 13's - Maidenhead Julian Cup Runners Up
Under 9's - Berkshire Youth League Winners

2007 -

1st XI - Morrants Chiltern League 1st XI Division 2 Runners Up
2nd XI - Morrants Chiltern League 2nd XI Division 2 Winners
Under 9's - Berkshire Youth League Winners

2006 -

Midweek XI - Bracknell & District Midweek Division 1 Champions

2005 -

Midweek XI
- Bracknell & District Midweek Division 1 Champions
Midweek XI - Bracknell & District Midweek Cup Winners

2004 -


1st XI - Morrants Chiltern League 1st XI Division 2 Runners Up
Midweek XI - Bracknell & District Midweek Division 1 Champions

2003 -

Midweek XI - Bracknell & District Midweek Cup Winners
Under 13's - Finchampstead 6-a-side Winners
Under 13's - Maidenhead Julian Cup Runners Up