Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club 3rd XI v Newbury CC 2nd XI on Sat 29 May 2021 at 1.00pm
Binfield Cricket Club Lost by 98 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newbury CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 6b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
24
229 (40.0 overs)
     
S DIgweed ct  R Gupta b P Morgan 114
V Dange ct  I Humphrey b J wright 60
B Shekhawat ct  R Warren b J Wright 12
L Gregory ct  I Humphrey b J Wright 14
J Hawkins b  K Docherty 2
S Sawent b  K Docherty 2
P Kundar Not Out  1
J O'Sullivan Not Out  0
D Floyd  
J Middleton  
J Herdman  

Binfield Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rupert Warren10.002900.002.90
Kali-Ann Docherty9.0051225.505.67
Aryan Saini1.001200.0012.00
Amelia Humphrey7.013300.004.71
Paul Morgan8.0056156.007.00
Rahul Gupta3.003000.0010.00
James Wright2.00933.004.50

Binfield Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 23w 4b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
35
131

(40.0 overs)
    
Jim Browning ct  O'Sullivan b Floyd 5
James Wright ct  Gregory b Middleton 22
Suresh Withana b  Kundar 22
Isaac Humphrey Run out  8 2
Amelia Humphrey b  Kundar 3
Rupert Warren b  Herdman 7 1
Aryan Saini ct  Digweed b Herdman 21
Stephen Nower ct  Dange b Floyd 4
Rahul Gupta Not Out  2 1
Paul Morgan Not Out  3
Kali-Ann Docherty  

Newbury CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Floyd9.021829.002.00
Herdman10.0337218.503.70
Middleton8.0025125.003.12
Kundar9.0128214.003.11
Sawent4.001500.003.75

  • Umpire :
    Jason Lunnon
  • Scorer :