Custom Script (e.g Ads Script)

Scorecard

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI v Cookham Dean CC on Sun 16 Jun 2019 at 1.30pm
Binfield Cricket Club Won By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cookham Dean CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2lb 
for 8 wickets
2
191 (40.0 overs)
     
Brooks ct  Nicholson b Guest 26
Gay ct  Atkins b Guest 18
Richards ct  and b Humphrey 13
Castleden b  C Jones 96
Richardson ct  Atkins b C Jones 0
Williams ct  Atkins b H Jones 11
Taylor ct  Nower b Andrews 24
Calver st  Nower b Andrews 0
Varma Not Out  1
Spencer  
Cairns  

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jude Robinson6.002200.003.67
Will Guest8.0028214.003.50
Amelia Humphrey6.0115115.002.50
Harry Jones7.0146146.006.57
Chris Jones8.0157228.507.13
Tom Andrews5.0021210.504.20

Binfield Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 5b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
16
192

(32.1 overs)
    
Richard Kirk b  Taylor 6
Olly Nicholson b  Calver 0 1
Thomas Nower Not Out  68 1 1
Tom Andrews st  Castleden b Richardson 103
Sebastian Atkins b  Richardson 0 3
Amelia Humphrey ct  Calver b Richardson 0 1
Harry Jones Not Out  0
Will Guest  
Jude Robinson  
Paul Edgington  
Chris Jones  

Cookham Dean CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Calver6.1216116.002.59
Spencer8.022800.003.50
Taylor4.0028128.007.00
Richards4.003400.008.50
Varma2.002300.0011.50
Richardson4.001735.674.25
Williams4.003500.008.75

  • Umpire :
    Rock Paper Scissors
  • Scorer :
    Na